Ladakh Police Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Police Helpline)
  • 1091 (For Women & Child Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 01982-260 887 (Police Control Room)

Email

  • igp [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Women Helpline 181
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Crime Stopper 1090
4 Police Control Room, District Leh 01982-258880, 6006028084
5 Police Control Room, District Kargil 01985-232275
6 Anti-Narcotics Unit Leh 9541900288
7 Anti-Narcotics Unit Kargil 9541902326
8 Cyber-Crime Unit Leh 9541900291
9 Cyber-Crime Unit Kargil 9541902324
10 Financial Crime Unit Leh 9541900289
11 Financial Crime Unit Kargil 9541902322

Police Station/Police Post Contact Details

Sr No. Location Name Designation Contact No.
Police Stations in District Leh
1 Leh Manzoor Hussain Inspector 9541900283
2 Leh Deachen Angmo Sub-Inspector 9541900289
3 Khaltsi Jamyang Nyamgyal Inspector 9541900296
4 Nyoma Stanzin Gyaltson Inspector 9541900284
5 Nubra Iftikar Hussain Inspector 9541900285
Police Posts in District Leh
6 Housing Colony Rigzen Tamchos Sub-Inspector 9541900295
7 Choglamsar Stanzin Zangpo Sub-Inspector 9541900294
8 Kharu Stanzin Kunkhen Sub-Inspector 9541900293
9 Turtuk Ghulam Hussain Assistant Sub-Inspector 9541900292
10 Panamik Jigmet Dorjay Assistant Sub-Inspector 9541900298
11 Tangtse Dadul Sub-Inspector 7051591733
Police Stations in District Kargil
12 Kargil Saddat Inspector 9541902334
13 Kargil Taslima Parveen Inspector 9544902328
14 Drass Mohd Abdullah Inspector 9541902336
15 Zangskar Tsewang Norboo Inspector 9541902354
16 Panikhar Saleem Inspector 8491847292
17 Wakha Tsewang Dorjay Inspector 9541902343
Police Posts in District Kargil
18 Rangdum Tsering Namgail Assistant Sub-Inspector 01895-232275, 6006909918
19 Sankoo Feroz Ahmed Sub-Inspector 9541902352, 6005832767
20 Bazar Kargil Mehdi Ali Sub-Inspector 9541902350
21 Khangral Mohd Hussain Assistant Sub-Inspector 9541902340
22 Darchik/Batalik Jaffar Ali Sub-Inspector 01985-281080, 9541902347
23 Chiktan Gulzar Hussain Assistant Sub-Inspector 9541902338
24 Minamarg Fayaz Ahmed Sub-Inspector 9541902356
25 Darchiks Yahya Khan Sub-Inspector 9541902348

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Director General of Police (DGP) Ladakh 01982-260886 igp-ladakh [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Deputy Inspector General of Police (DIG) Leh-Kargil Range Union Territory Ladakh 01982-255388 dig-ladakh [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Commanding Officer Indian Reserve Police 25th Battalion 01982-255388 sp-traffic [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Senior Superintendent of Police (SSP) Security 01982-251648 spsec-tel [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Senior Superintendent of Police (SSP) Leh 01982-252200 ssp-leh1 [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Senior Superintendent of Police (SSP) Kargil 01985-232645 ssp-kargil [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in
7 Assistant Inspector General of Police (Provisioning) 01982-260888 aig-prov [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in
8 Assistant Inspector General of Police (Personnel) 01982-260888 aig-pers [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in
9 Senior Superintendent of Police (SSP) Crime Investigation Department 01982-251648 sp-cid01 [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in
10 Staff Officer to Director General of Police 01982-260888 soto-igp [at] police [dot] ladakh [dot] gov [dot] in

Headquarters

Ladakh Police Headquarters,
Agling Leh-Ladakh - 194101

Social Sites