Churu District All Important Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 101 (For Fire Helpline)
  • 108 (For Ambulance Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1906 (For Gas Leakage Complaint)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 Traffic Police 1095
2 Women & Senior Citizens Helpline 1090
3 Ambulance 102
4 National Helpline 14566
5 Child Helpline 1098
6 Sampark 181 Helpline 181
7 Anti Corruption Bureau (ACB) 1064
8 Emergency Helpline 18001806025
9 Help for SC/ST (Toll Free) 18002021989
10 Cyber Crime Helpline 1930
For more information about Jan Aadhaar Helpdesk, please read .

Public Utilities

Blood Banks

Sr No. Location Contact No. Email
1 D. B. Government Hospital Churu 8058881179 pmochuru [at] yahoo [dot] com
2 Govt. Hospital Ratangarh 9950129488 pmo [dot] rtgh [at] gmail [dot] com
For more information about Gram Panchayat Wise School, please read .

District Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Location Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Churu Shri Abhishek Surana District Collector/First Appellate Authority 8619730624 dm-chu-rj [at] nic [dot] in
2 Churu Smt. Arpita Soni Additional District Magistrate 9982767111 adm [dot] churu [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Sujangarh Shri Santosh Kumar Meena Additional District Magistrate 9950640311 adm [dot] sujangarh [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Churu Shri Naresh Kumar Chhimpi ACP (Dy. Director) 9649447474 dlo [dot] doit [dot] churu [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Churu Smt. Shweta Kochar Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad 9928663765 pd-chu-rj [at] nic [dot] in
6 Churu Abhilasha Singh Commissioner Nagar Parishad 9414854280 npchuru [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Churu Shri Sunil Kumar Sub-Divisional Magistrate 01562-250425, 9414000831 sdmchu [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Sujangarh Mr. Maghraj Doodi Commissioner Nagar Parishad 9352640397 nps222419 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Bidasar Shri Amilal Yadav Sub-Divisional Magistrate 9828337205 sdmbidasarchuru [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Rajgarh Dr. Manoj Khemada Sub-Divisional Magistrate 9783144708 sdmsdlp [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Ratangarh Shri Mithlesh Kumar Sub-Divisional Magistrate 9694180422 sdmrat [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Sardarshahar Shri Ramkumar Verma Sub-Divisional Magistrate 9982611246 sdo [dot] srdr [dot] churu [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Sujangarh Shri Omprakash Verma Sub-Divisional Magistrate 9460166117 sdmsujangarh [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Taranagar Shri Rajendra Kumar Sub-Divisional Magistrate 9549777454 sdmtar [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Churu Shri Ashok Kumar Gaura Tehsildar 01562-250930, 9929925839 tdrchuru [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Sardarshahar Shree Ratanlal Meena Tehsildar 01564-220094, 7340134037 tdrsds33 [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Ratangarh Pooja Pareek Tehsildar 7020343060 tdrrat [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Rajgarh Shri Ram Singh Saini Tehsildar 9352539871 tdrsdlp [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Taranagar Shri Hanuman Singh Tehsildar 9772819144 tdrtar [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Sujangarh Shri Girdhari Lal Pareek Tehsildar 01568-220094, 9414322207 tdrsujangarh [at] gmail [dot] com
21 Bidasar Shri Amar Singh Bochla Tehsildar 9414038051 tdrbidasarchuru [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Sidhmukh Shri Anupa Ram Tehsildar 9509838894 subregistrarsidhmukh [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Bhanipura Shri Murari Lal Tehsildar 9460086005 tdrbhanipura [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Rajaldesar Shri Hardeep Singh Tehsildar 9983825720 ntdrrajaldesar [at] gmail [dot] com
25 Bidasar Shri Rajuram Block Development Officer 9783388761 bdobidasar [dot] churu [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Churu Shri Mahendra Bhargav Block Development Officer 9649452453 bdo [dot] chu [dot] chu [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Rajgarh Mr. Bhagirath Katariya Block Development Officer 9983638842 bdo [dot] rajgarh [dot] chu [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Sardarshahar Shri Mahendra Kumar Solanki Block Development Officer 9799199142 bdosardarshahar [at] gmail [dot] com
29 Sujangarh Shri Ravi Kumar Block Development Officer 9414402426 egsblo [dot] sujan [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Taranagar Mr. Ashok Kumar Block Development Officer 9414423029 bdo [dot] chu [dot] tar [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Bidasar Shri Bharat Gaur Executive Officer 8562030581 nagarpalikabidasar [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Rajaldesar Shri Kundan Detha Executive Officer 9783432796 raj [dot] churu [dot] bika [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Ratangarh Shri Sahdev Dan Charan Executive Officer 9887898313 nagarpalikaratangarh [at] gmail [dot] com
34 Ratan Nagar Shri Juber Khan Executive Officer 9672863264 nagarpalikaratannagar [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Taranagar Shri Ajay Pratap Singh Executive Officer 7014029064 eotrn2009 [at] gmail [dot] com
36 Sardarshahar Mr. Maghraj Doodi Commissioner Nagar Parishad 9828103889 eonpsdr [at] gmail [dot] com
37 Rajgarh Shri Krishan Kumar Chhaba Executive Officer 9982355222 eonp [dot] sdlp [at] yahoo [dot] in

Election Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Location Name Contact Detail
Member of Parliament
1 Churu Rahul Kaswan 9650111599,

rahulkaswan2 [at] gmail [dot] com
Mayor
2 Churu Smt. Payal Saini 8696699994
3 Rajgarh Smt. Heena Bano 9441802397
4 Bidasar Shri Sitaram 9414895510
5 Chhapar Shri Shrawan Kumar 9829588007
6 Rajaldesar Smt. Ganga 9414719655
7 Ratangarh Smt. Archana Sarswat 9928066999
8 Ratan Nagar Shri Satyanarayan 9414465174
9 Sardarshahar Shri Rajkaran 9351420124
10 Sujangarh Nilofar 9001401187
11 Taranagar Smt. Priyanka 9413218717
Zila Pramukh
12 Village Sarsar, Sardarshahar, Churu Vandana Arya 9772403100,

zilapramukhchuru [at] gmail [dot] com
Pradhan
13 Churu Shri Deepchand Rahar 9982827295
14 Ratangarh Smt. Mohani Devi 9414035555
15 Sardarshahar Smt. Nirmala Rajpurohit 9413142720
16 Taranagar Shri Sanjay Kaswan 9414402370
17 Rajgarh Smt. Vinod Devi 9659102222
18 Bidasar Smt. Santosh Meghwal 9166099799
19 Sujangarh Smt. Manbhari Devi 9414085950

Zila Parishad Members

Ward No. Name Contact No.
1 Shri Sohanlal Lodmorod 9001745591
2 Smt. Anita Choudhary 9610887983
3 Smt. Geeta Swami 8920904354
4 Shri Noranglal Seelu 9414086492
5 Rajesh Kanwar 9982673805
6 Rajkumar 9413600009
7 Shri Santosh Talania 9414400469
8 Shri Maliram Sharma 9413361750
9 Shri Kani Devi 9001284177
10 Shri Govindram 9460076863
11 Smt. Sunita Devi 9414350026
12 Smt. Mamta Kanwar 9413062290
13 Smt. Kamla Devi 8769409712
14 Suman 9480125543
15 Smt. Suman Devi 9029099921
16 Satyapal Chahar 9414636826
17 Lokran 8239152717
18 Jagdish Prasad 9461038227
19 Mamta 9799740510
20 Shri Tiloka Ram Kaswan 9414885489
21 Smt. Suman Devi 9082484566
22 Smt. Vimla Kalwa 7878373506
23 Shri Shyokaran 9628323130
24 Smt. Nora Devi 9461605973
25 Shri Girwarilal 9414307431
26 Smt. Durga Meghwal 9587409725
27 Smt. Vandana Arya 9772403100

For Public Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can also lodge your complaint online through Rajasthan Sampark .

Forms For Citizens

Social Sites

Parent Article: