Directorate of Rural Development, Kashmir Contact No.

Organization: 

Email

  • rdd-kashmir [at] jk [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Queries)

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Director 0194-2311508, 0194-2310471
2 Joint Director (Adm) 0194-2311593
3 Superintending Engineer (REW) 0194-2310382, 9419750851
4 Accounts Officer 0194-2310211
5 Deputy Director (Plg) 0194-2312359
6 Block Development Officer (Headquarter) 7006422161

Assistant Commissioner Contact Details

Development (ACDs)

Sr No. District Name Contact No. Email
1 Anantnag Mr. Shafiq Ahmad Wani 7006266100 acdangjk [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Bandipora Dr Suhayb Ahmad Wani 9796536364 acdoff [dot] bandipora [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Baramulla Mr. Mudasir Hussain Famda 7006966980 acd-baramulla [at] jk [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Budgam Mr. Hilal Ahmad Mir 9797990567 acdbudgam [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Ganderbal Charge held by ACP Ganderbal 7006901098 acd [dot] ganderbal [at] jk [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Kulgam Mr. Bilal Ahmad 8803612445 acdkulgam2010 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Kupwara Mr. Abdul Rashid Ganaie 9419005808 kupwara [dot] acd [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Pulwama Mr. Hilal Arafat 7006323813 powe-pul-jk [at] nic [dot] in
9 Shopian Charge held by ACP Shopian 9906561113 acd-shopian [at] jk [dot] gov [dot] in
10 Srinagar Mr. Tariq Ahmad Reshi 9596075715 acdsrinagar [dot] rdd [at] jk [dot] gov [dot] in

Panchayat (ACPs)

Sr No. District Name Contact No. Email
1 Anantnag Dr. Arshad Hussain Ganai 9419095550 acpanantnag2021 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Bandipora Mr. Aijaz Ali Lone 9419045071 acpbandipora [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Baramulla Charge held by ACD Baramulla 7006966980 acp-baramulla [at] jk [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Budgam Mr. Mohd Yaseen Shah 6005635812 acpbudgam [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Ganderbal Mr. Altaf Hussain Bhat 7006901098 acpganderbal [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Kulgam Charge held by ACD Kulgam 8803612445 acpkulgam [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Kupwara Mr. Abdul Rashid Sheikh 9596311027 acpkupwara [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Pulwama Mr. Ghulam Rasool Mir - acpshopian [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Shopian Mr. Muzaffer Ahmad Sheikh 9906561113 acpshopian [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Srinagar Mr. Bashir Ahmad Padder 9622879523 acp-srinagar [at] jk [dot] gov [dot] in

Executive Engineers (REW)

Sr No. District Name Contact No. Email
1 Anantnag Ms Rubeena Kousar 9419070050 xenrewanantnag [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Bandipora Mr Tariq Hussain Ganaie 9797034661 xenrewbpr37 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Baramulla Qaisar Amin 9419042406 xenrewbla [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Budgam Isma Khalid 9596054156 rewxenbudgam [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Ganderbal Abdul Aziz Lone 7006835571 xenrewgbl [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Kulgam Mr Khurshid Jahan - xenkulgam [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Kupwara Assadullah Najar 7780976435 xenrewkup [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Pulwama Mohd Khalid 8803262063 xenrewpulwama [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Shopian - - xenrewspn [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Srinagar Ghulam Qadir 9906040005 xenrewsgr [at] gmail [dot] com

Assistant Executive Engineer/Assistant Engineer

Sr No. Sub-Divsion/Block Name Designation Contact No.
Srinagar
1 Harwan - AE 7889319336
2 Lar/Wakoora Sheikh Miftah Ul Haq I/C AE 9419087528
Ganderbal
3 Safapora Adnan Shamshad VC AE 7006014929
Budgam
4 Beerwah/Khag Abrar Ali I/CAFE 8825000207
5 Chadoora/Nagam Zubair Ahmad War I/CAFE 9419572485
6 Khansahib Adnan Miraj I/C AE 9070009988
7 Ruthsun Zulkifi Abdullah I/C AE 7006878796
8 Narbal Gulzar Ahmad Mir VC AE 9419296135
9 Budgam Zahoor Ahmad Mir I/C AE 9906603447
10 Surasyar Tawseef Ahmad Magray I/C AE 9622923323
11 Chari Sharief Shahida Rafiq Dar IC AE 9796781422
12 Sukhnag Mujeeb ul Rehman VC AE 9596350348
13 Soibugh Umar Bashir I/C AE 8825019696
Anantang
14 Qazigund Mohd Hanief Dar I/CAFE 7006573045
15 Shahabad/Achabal Kaisar Yaqoob I/C AEE 7051517033
16 K.Pora Imtiyaz Ahamd Ganie I/C AE 7006209217
17 D.Pora Ishfaq Sadiq Malik I/C AE 9596078185
18 Verinag Ashfaq Amin I/C AE 9596422703
19 Hiller Shahabad Obaid Qadir Jan I/C AE 9797917096
20 Pahalgam Parvez Ahmad IC AE 9797995700
21 Anantnag Aijaz Ahamd Shah I/C AE 7780831911
Kulgam
22 Kulgam Abid Ali I/C AEE 9797079842
23 D.H.Pora Syed Owais Andrabi IC AE 7006043040
24 Kund Zeeshan Nabi I/C AE 7006024809
25 Frisal Zubair Ahmad Lone AE 9596310591
26 Pombay Sheeba Shafi IC AE 7889725285
27 Behibagh - I/C AE 9419452555
Pulwama
28 Litter (Lassipora) Suhail Majid Matta I/C AE 9419011922
29 Newa Mohd Yaseen Bhat I/C AE 7006962039
30 Awantipora Danish Shafi I/C AE 9697714485
31 Shopian Shafi Ullah Dar I/C AEE 7006529040
Shopian
32 Zainpora Aarif Irshad I/C AE 7889564576
33 Harmain Manzoor Ahmad Bhat AE 7889560241
Baramulla
34 Baramulla Umar Farooq I/C AE 7006226087
35 Wagoora. Shaista Andleeb I/C AE 7889809764
36 Rohama Narinder Pal Singh I/C AE 7006704238
37 Tangmarg Shahid Irshad Shah I/C AE 9419056208
38 Kunzer Sajad Ahmad I/C AE 7006313771
39 Rafiabad Mohinder Pal Singh I/C AE 9797880347
40 Kandi belt of Rafiabad Naseer ud Din Shah I/C AE 7006246136
41 Nadihal Anoop Singh AE 8899075852
42 Sangrama Omair Jeelani Shah IC AE 8825019696
43 Wailoo Arif Hameed Bhat IC AE 7006984563
44 Khaipora Mohd Ashraf Mir I/C AE 7889432322
45 Singpora Muneer Ahmad Misgar I/C AE 7780954751
46 Lalpora Zahoor Ahmad Rather I/C AE 9797216886
47 Noorkhah Mir Altaf Ahmad IC AE 9622683284
48 Paranpilla Zaheer ul Haq Lone I/C AE 9419036340
49 TujjarSharief Shakeel ur Rehman AE 9596129040
Bandipora
50 Ganastan Mohd Amin Dar I/C AE 9419403296
51 Arin Mohd Rafi Moon IC AE 9596010322
52 Banokot Umar Rashid Lone I/C AE 7006218335
53 Gurez/Tulail Adil Hussain Shah (I/c AEE) AE 9419003674
54 Naidkhai Mohd Afzal Mir I/C AE 9797836744
Kupwara
55 Langate Anjum Nisa khan AEE 9419546914
56 Rajwar/Ramhal Javed Iqbal Banday I/C AEE 9622866285
57 Radi Chowkibal Wasim Hassan Moon I/C AE 7889851115
58 Meelyal Mudasir Yousuf Akhoon I/C AE 7889535485
59 Qaziabad Shafkat Rashid Kababi I/C AE 7006641760
60 Handwara Rafiq Ahmad AE 8803909232

Block Development Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Block Name Contact No.
Anantnag
1 BDO(HQ) ACD Office Humayun Deva 7006975252
2 Anantnag Jan Mohd Kundji 7006369706
3 Bijibehara Irfan Shafi Malik 7006440044
4 Breng Mohammad Muzaffar Reshi 9622353207
5 Dachnipora Mansoor Ahmad Syed 7006356303
6 Lamoo Arshid Hussain 9541611164
7 Pahalgam Ashfeen Khan 9622631172
8 Qazigund Amir Hassan 7006459877
9 Sagam Ali Mohammad Ganie 6005200452
10 Shangus Abid Hussain Malik 7006378178
11 Verinag Amir Ashraf Rather 9419106068
Budgam
12 B.K.PORA Dr Gulzar Bin Rehman 8920758470
13 Beerwah Syed Hilal Ahmad 7780935737
14 Charisharief Hameeda Bano 7889352799
15 Khan-sahib Sajad Hussain Hakim 7889707587
16 Nagam Tafheem Firdous 6005065564
17 Narbal Huma Nazir 7780856001
18 Rathsun. Vacant 9086132087
19 S.K.Pora Syed Jaasirah Syedain 9419288859
20 Soibugh Jahangir Ahmad Shah 7006562880
21 Sukhnag (Hard Panzoo) Shahnawaz Malik 9149664172
22 Surasyar Dr Bashir Ahamd Bhat 7051294937
23 Waterhail Ifham Shah 9596132426
Bandipora
24 Aloosa Ulfat Ali 9149645241
25 Arin Abdul Majeed Malik 7780928317
26 Ganastan Raja Majid Iqbal 8899881542
27 Gurez Ab Rahim Sheikh 7889407288
28 Hajin Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat 7006910767
29 Sumbal Shakil Ahmad Bhat 9469635015
30 Tulail Iftikhar Ahmad Mir 7889648319
Baramulla
31 BDO(HQ) ACD Office Gauravdeep Kaur 8825073583
32 Boniyar Mohammad Akbar Naik 9906086777
33 Chandilwanigam Syed Mushtaq Hussain 7889464136
34 Khaipora Paramjeet Singh 8825030360
35 Lalpora Shakeel Ahmad Pir 6006408539
36 Nadihal Firdous Ahmad Hamal 9622656510
37 Narwav Naveed Altaf 9622709184
38 Noorkhah Farooq Ahmad Tantray 8899955836
39 Pattan Gazi Abdullah 7006851356
40 Rafiabad Zahoor Yaqoob Rather 7006785511
41 Rohama Tufail Parveez 8899013528
42 Sangrama Tabasum Hamid 7006286614
43 Sherabad Khore Rafiq Ahmad Rafiq 9797126927
44 Singhpora Hakeem Auqib Javid 7006382281
45 Sopore Nazima Naseem 7780931759
46 Tangmarg Reyaz Ahmad Rather 7006056841
47 Tujjar Sharief Shariq Iqbal Lone 7006437075
48 Uri Aijaz Ahmad Mirchal 9596008092
49 Wagoora Manzoor Ahmad Dar 9797202888
Ganderbal
50 Ganderbal Fayaz Ahmad Mir 6005902826
51 Gund Amerjit Singh 9541324683
52 Kangan Sheikh Saifullah 8082245799
53 Sherpathri Malik Kamila Mushtaq 7006226556
54 Wakura Nadia Shameem 6005854388
55 Ganderbal Fayaz Ahmad Mir 6005902826
56 Gund Amerjit Singh 9541324683
57 Kangan Sheikh Saifullah 8082245799
58 Sherpathri Malik Kamila Mushtaq 7006226556
59 Wakura Nadia Shameem 6005854388
Kulgam
60 BDO(HQ) ACD Office Bashir Ahmad Mattoo 6005901912
61 Behibagh Towkeer Hussain Dar (Under orders to Ladakh) 8491807414
62 D.K.Marg Fiaz Ahmad Rather 7006759820
63 Devsar Tanzeel ur Rehman 7006094163
64 Frisal Mohammad Toqeer 7006472190
65 Kulgam Arif Hussain Laway 6006544351
66 Menzgam Mohammad Ayub Rayoo 7006851187
67 BDO(HQ) ACD Office Bashir Ahmad Mattoo 6005901912
68 Behibagh Towkeer Hussain Dar (Under orders to Ladakh) 8491807414
69 D.K.Marg Fiaz Ahmad Rather 7006759820
70 Devsar Tanzeel ur Rehman 7006094163
71 Frisal Mohammad Toqeer 7006472190
72 Kulgam Arif Hussain Laway 6006544351
73 Menzgam Mohammad Ayub Rayoo 7006851187
74 Pahloo Iqbal Ahmad Ganie 8899078875
75 Pahloo Iqbal Ahmad Ganie 8899078875
Kupwara
76 Drugmulla Shafiq Ahmad Wani 7006971251
77 Hyhama Ashiq Hussain Rather 9906758255
78 Kalaroose Abdul Ahad Lone 9596428914
79 Kralpora Basharat Ahmad Dar 8899015474
80 Machil Mohammad Rafiq Poswal 7006902943
81 Magam Irshad Ahmad Wani (on medical leave) 9906491501
82 Mawer Qalamabad Mushtaq Ahmad Najar 7006651672
83 Meliyal Mohammad Akram Kumar 8899588894
84 Rajwar Zachaldara Showkat Ali Bhat 8082571157
85 Sogam Abdul Rashid Sheikh 9622545752
86 Tanghdar Madassar Skinder 9906581607
87 Trathpora Peerzada Rasiq Hamid Shah 9906963102
88 Trehgam Mohammad Yousuf Ahanger 7006263422
Pulwama
89 Aripal Basit Nabi Khan 6005767980
90 Dadsara Manjeet Singh 7006361723
91 Kakapora Lateef Ahmad Mantoo 7006257074
92 Newa Shahida Khurshid 7006087886
93 Pulwama Ms Binat ul Showkat 6006037495
94 Shadimarg Mohammad Ashraf Mir 7006045558
95 Tral Showkat Ahmad Shah 7006105779
Shopian
96 Imamshaib Nazir Ahmad Nazir 8803049039
97 Kanji Ullar Tariq Ahmad Padder 6006866500
98 Keller (Shopian) Oowais Bin Ahad 7780835963
99 Shopian Gohar Arzoo Chand 8713091001
100 Zainpora Abdul Hamid Bhat 7006531447
Srinagar
101 Khonmoh Mohammad Muqsit Wani 9622270509
102 Qamarwari Saima Ahad (on medical leave) 7006351769
103 Srinagar Mir Dawar Habib 7006813670
DRDK
104 BDO(HQ) DRDK Shafia Maqbool 7006422161

Address

Directorate Of Rural Development Kashmir
Agriculture Complex, Lal-Mandi Srinagar Kashmir
Contact No.: 0194-2310471
Email: rddkashmir [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: