Indira Gandhi Panchayati Raj & Gramin Vikas Sansthan (IGPRS) No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0141-270 6577 (For Contact Support)

Email

  • igprgvs [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Telephone Directory

Head Office

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. Niraj Kumar Pawan Director General 0141-2706575

Fax: 0141-2706571
2 Mr. Ramswaroop Additional Director Telefax: 0141-2706571
3 Mr. Hemendra Kumar Goyal Deputy Director, Administration 9462929495
4 Mr. Surendra Kumar Jat Deputy Director, Training 9414390358
5 Mr. Sanjay Pratihar Senior Accounts Officer 9887250619
6 Mrs. Krishna Maheshwari Joint Director 9784734228
7 Mrs. Anita Kumari Khatik Assistant Director, Administration 9001725950
8 Mr. Lakhan Singh Associate Professor 9636328075
9 Mr. Rakesh Purohit Associate Professor 9460807384
10 Mr. Amit Kumar Sharma Assistant Professor 9269803698
11 Mrs. Pinky Sharma Assistant Professor 9461047905
12 Mr. Pawan Kumar Jain Private Secretary, DG 9414460896
13 Mrs. Priyanka Rajpurohit (OIC-IT) Nodal Officer 0141-2706577

Division Offices

Sr No. Division Name Designation Contact No. Email Address
1 Ajmer Mrs. Seema Gaur Principal, ETC- Ajmer 7727995207 principalptcajmer [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Panchayat Training Center, Pushkar Bypass, Ajmer
2 Dungarpur Mrs. Rekha Gaur Principal, ETC- Dungarpur 9460990699 principalptcdungarpr [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Panchayat Training Center, Behind Police Thana, Dungarpur
3 Jodhpur Mr. Chaturbhuj Dhaka Principal, ETC- Jodhpur 9414913753 principalptcmandor [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Gram Sewak Training Center, Mandore Road, Jodhpur
4 Bharatpur Mrs. Divya Rathore Principal, ETC- Bharatpur 9887946154 principalptcbharatpr [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Village- Belarankalan, Kumher, Bharatpur
5 Bikaner Mr. Vinesh Kumar Principal, ETC- Bikaner 9414664795 principalptcbikaner [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Panchayat Training Center, Behind Panchayat Samiti Office, Bikaner
6 Kota Mr. Lokesh Dadhich Principal, ETC-Kota 9829740460 principalptckota [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Panchayat Training Center, CAD Circle, Kota

Training Centre Contact Details

Sr No. Center Contact No. Email Address
(Panchayat Training Center)
1 Bharatpur 8209389730, 9414307731 principalptcbharatpr [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Village Bailara, Kumher, Bharatpur Pin-321201
2 Dungarpur 02964-294321,9460990699 principalptcdungarpr [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Sector 6, Shivaji nagar Dungarpur
3 Bikaner 9829095807, 8104442007, 9571687487 principalptcbikaner [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in RSV School Road Near Sahakar Bhawan, Bikaner
4 Ajmer 9413976639, 9829588433 principalptcajmer [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Near Kayad Circle, Pushkar Bypass Road, Ajmer.
5 Jodhpur 0291-2571194 principalptcmandor [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in GTC Mandore, Opposite FDDI Collage Nimba Nimbadi Mandore, Jodhpur, Pincode - 342304

Registered Office

Indira Gandhi Panchayati Raj & Gramin Vikas Sansthan,
Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg , Rajasthan , India
Contact No.: 0141-2706578
Fax No.: 0141-2706575

Social Site

Parent Article: