Amritsar Development Authority (ADA) Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Nitesh Kumar Jain, IAS Chief Administrator 0183-5217570
2 Smt Innayat, PCS Additional Chief Administrator 0183-5217571
3 Harjinder Singh Jassal, PCS Estate Officer 0183-5217572
4 Gurmeet Singh Assistant Estate Officer 0183-5217582 (O), 8196060004
5 Charanjit Singh Divisional Engineer (Civil) 0183-5217573 (O), 9878566008
6 Charanjit Singh Divisional Engineer (Hort.) 9878566008
7 Jagbir Singh Sub-Divisiona Engineer (PH) 0183-2503276 (O), 9781222689
8 Madan Lal Section Office 0183-5217587 (O), 6284436211
9 Hira Singh Senior Assistant 0183-2503276 (O), 8872300950
10 Bhupinder Kaur Superintendent 0183-2503276 (O), 9530534363
11 Hardeep Singh Senior Assistant 0183-2503276 (O), 9872731683
12 Ashwani Kumar Clerk 0183-2501339 (O), 9501723082
13 Kuljit Singh Clerk 0183-2501339 (O), 9872141640
14 Gurjapal Singh Sub-Divisiona Engineer (H) 9914328882
15 Harpreet Singh Junior Engineer 9878866665
16 Pankaj Junior Engineer 9888141426
17 Vimal Kumar Junior Engineer (C) 9878849094
18 Navneet Singh Junior Engineer (C) 8872581667
19 Rajesh Mehta Senior Assistant (A/C) 9815144060
20 Er. Gurpreet Singh Divisional Engineer (PH) 0183-5217586 (O), 7850000067
21 Sandeep Kumar Divisional Engineer (Civil) 9872825150
22 Er. Vasdev Singh Divisional Engineer (Ele) (Additional Charge) 0183-5217574
23 Er. Pritpal Singh Sub-Divisiona Engineer (Ele) 8968803900
24 Er. Rajbir Singh Sub-Divisiona Engineer (Hort.) 9878785289
25 Gurmeet Singh Assistant Estate Officer 0183-5217582 (O), 8196060004
26 Kiran Kumari Superintendent (CA Branch) 0183-5217583 (O), 9417805041
27 Gurjapal Singh Junior Engineer 9914328882
28 Pankaj Baboria Junior Engineer 9888141426
29 Vimal Kumar Junior Engineer (C) 9878849094
30 Navneet Singh Junior Engineer (C) 8872581667
31 Hira Singh Senior Assistant 8872300950
32 Hardeep Singh Superintendent 9872731683
33 Bhupinder Kaur Junior Assistant 9530534363
34 Rajesh Mehta Senior Assistant (A/C) 9815144060
35 Poonam Bala Superintendent (EOR) 9530960510
36 Saurav Sharma Senior Assistant 9988424983
37 Nripjeet Singh Clerk 8146666217
38 Kuljit Singh Clerk 9872141640
39 Gurpinder Singh Clerk 9780167493
40 Sandeep Clerk 9878140223

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint you can contact the customer support team.
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through the Punjab CM Helpline .

Public Information Officer Contact Details

Name: Er. Pawan Kumar (PH)
Designation: PIO
Contact No.: 8837787677

Download Forms

Head Office

Amritsar Development Authority
PUDA / ADA Bhawan
Shri GuruRamdass Urban Estate,
Airport road, Amritsar - 143001
Contact No.: 0183-2501339, 0183-2508989, 0183-2503276

Parent Article: 
Google Map: