Parbhani Municipal Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 233 1368 (For Contact Support)

Citizen Services

  • For citizen services, you can visit the Official Website and scroll down slightly, where you will find all these services listed.

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 National Disaster Management Authority 1078
2 Maharashtra Control Room 022-22027990
3 District Control Room 02452-226400
4 Police Control Room 02452-220100, 02452-226244
5 Emergency 108
6 Fire Brigade 101, 02452-223101, 9863101101
7 Ambulance 102, 103
8 Child Helpline 1098
9 Women's Helpline 1091
10 Parbhani City Municipal Corporation Citizen Helpline 18002331285, 02452-222425

For Complaint

Ward Wise Committee Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation/Department Name Contact No.
Ward Committee - A (Natraj Building, Parbhani)
1 Assistant Commissioner Zuber Hashmi 9890664054
2 Chief Sanitary Inspector Vikas Ratnaparkhe 9890798541
3 Sanitary Inspector Laxman Jogdand 7385336939
4 Sanitary Inspector Kunal Bharsakale 9860985474
5 Water Supply Engineer Pravin Hatkar 8904080898
6 Medical Officer Dr. Kalpana Sawant 9421864137, 9561636832
7 Fire Officer Deepak Kanode 9130934101
8 Fireman Sarjerao Mundhe 8550915292
9 Fireman Rohit Gaikwad 7498841143
10 Tax Inspector Ramesh Kolhe 9636630607
11 Tax Inspector Vitthal Shelke 9421764771
12 NULM Department Iktiyar Pathan 9620303111
13 Education Department Manzoor Ahsan 8787601111
14 Section Engineer Rahul Dhutade 9881026939
15 Staff Nasruddin Kazi 9422879810
Ward Committee - B (Ward Committee Office, Station Road, Parbhani)
16 Assistant Commissioner Avesh Hashmi 9822299556
17 Chief Sanitary Inspector Karan Gaikwad 9660355111
18 Sanitary Inspector Nyayaratna Ghuge 9360576631
19 Garden Department Engineer Pawan Deshmukh 9363232227
20 Water Supply Engineer Hemant Daptekar 9096267693
21 Fireman Dnyaneshwar Rathod 9863101101
22 Fireman Akshay Pandhare 9370000111
23 Bill Collector Milind Galphade 9307143728
24 Bill Collector Vishwanath Goble 9881571328
25 Education Department Shriveer Dhoke 9604088724
26 Health Department Gajanan Jadhav 9767155333
27 NULM Department Subhash Maske 9503047871
28 Malaria Department Vinay Thakur 9535340321
Ward Committee - C (Ward Committee Office, Kalyan Mandapam, Parbhani)
29 Assistant Commissioner Alkesh Deshmukh 7499966389
30 Chief Sanitary Inspector Shrikant Kulkarni 9963831111
31 Sanitary Inspector Pralhad Deshmane 7972500028
32 Sanitary Inspector Abdul Shadab 9206733211
33 Water Supply Engineer Balaji Sonwane 7020596907
34 Fireman Gaurav Deshmukh 9561999221
35 Fireman Madan Jadhav 7058610404
36 Fireman Nikhil Bedsure 9333361111
37 Fireman Sayyad Najim 9336033511
38 Tax Inspector Sher Khan 8420532990
39 Tax Inspector Abdul Salam 9823227725
40 Health Department Gajanan Jadhav 9767155333
41 NULM Department Subhash Maske 9503047871
42 Malaria Department, Sanitary Inspector Bhagwat Kadnor / Saurabh Jogdand 9595992976

Blood Centres Contact Details

Sr No. Blood Center Name Mobile No. Address
1 Jijau Blood Center Shivdatt Suryavanshi 9970977258 First Floor, Vinay Agency, Dr. Hedgewar Marg, Railway Station Road, Parbhani
2 Newlife Blood Center Pankaj Khedkar 7020083338 Near Ankur Hospital, Beside Gurudwara, Station Road, Parbhani
3 Matoshree Blood Center Ganesh Lamb 8412844170 Jintur Road, Ganpati Chowk, Plot No. 9, Second Floor, Parbhani

Download Forms

Address

Parbhani Municipal Corporation,
Near Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Statue,
Station Road, Parbhani - 431401, India
Contact No.: 02452-223232, 02452-223809
Email: pcmcparbhani [at] gmail [dot] com , pcmcparbhani [dot] zonec [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: