Ujjain Municipal Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0734-253 5244 (For Control Room)

Email

  • nn [dot] ujjain [at] mpurban [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Links

Helpline Numbers

Sr. No. Service Helpline No.
1 Police 100
2 CM Helpline 181
3 Child Helpline 1098
4 Fire Brigade 101
5 Women Helpline 1091
6 Ambulance 102
7 Septic Tank 14420
8 NIC Service Desk 1800111555
9 Door to Door Garbage Collection 18001230400
10 Control Room 18002331454
11 Free Hearse 0734-2535243
12 For Cleaning / Artisan Department and Water Works Department 0734-2535323
13 LED Street Light 9329563180

Zonal Offices Contact Details

Sr. No. Zone Contact No. Address
1 Zone 1 - Piplinaka Chouraha, Ujjain - 456001, MP
2 Zone 2 - Fire Brigade Campus Agar Road, Ujjain - 456001, MP
3 Zone 3 0734-2535263 Doodh Talai, Ujjain - 456001, MP
4 Zone 4 0734-2535321 GDC Road, Ujjain - 456001, MP
5 Zone 5 - Max Road, Ujjain - 456001, MP
6 Zone 6 0734-2535380 Nana Kheda, Ujjain - 456001, MP

Administration Contact Details

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Shri Abhilash Mishra (IAS) Commissioner 0734-2535244, 0734-2550659

commujjain [at] mpurban [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Shri Santosh Tagore Additional Commissioner, Indian Administrative Service 9826381964
3 Shri Sandeep Shiva Additional Commissioner, State Administrative Service 9111911193
4 Shri Pawan Kumar Singh Additional Commissioner, State Civil Administrative Service 9826643272
5 Shri Puneet Shukla Additional Commissioner, State Finance Service 7415747449
6 Shri Sanjesh Gupta Deputy Commissioner, State Urban Administrative Service 9340876726
7 Shri Yogendra Singh Patel Deputy Commissioner, State Urban Administrative Service 9425391813
8 Shri Manoj Maurya Deputy Commissioner, State Urban Administrative Service 8959286451
9 Shri J.P. Malviya Executive Engineer 9993158408
10 Shri Ravi Rathore Executive Engineer 9074254422
11 Mr. Sahil Maidawala Assistant Engineer 8130554505
12 Mr. Deepak Sharma Assistant Engineer 7000522431
13 Shri Manoj Rajwani Assistant Engineer (In-Charge) 9406801268
14 Shri Sunil Jain Assistant Engineer (In-Charge) 9425379154
15 Shri Rajkumar Rathore Assistant Engineer (In-Charge) 8989028086
16 Shri D.S. Parihar Assistant Engineer (In-Charge) 7000384441
17 Sarita Mandre Assistant Accounts Officer 9340016053

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Ward No. Name Contact Detail
Mayor
- Shri Mukesh Tatwal 0734-2551541 (O), 9425093592 (M),

mayorujjain-mp [at] mp [dot] gov [dot] in
Chairman
- Smt. Kalawati Yadav 9425917809
Councillor
1 Mrs. Nikita Parmanand 9131951728
2 Shri Hemant Gehlot 7000012857
3 Mr. Pankaj Chaudhary 9131475996
4 Mrs. Babita Ghanshyam Gaur 9826210221
5 Shri Dilip Singh Parmar 9926007280
6 Shri Shivendra Tiwari 9827218606
7 Shri Vijay Singh Kushwaha 9425394060
8 Shri Gajendra Hirve 9713316644
9 Mrs. Sapna Jitendra Sankhla 9977113723
10 Mr. Gabbar Bhati 9827210734
11 Hazra B. Zahid Hussain 9755886767
12 Shri Chotelal Mandaloi 8103246807
13 Mr. Imran Yusuf Khan 9827013136
14 Mrs. Shaheen Mujeeb Supariwala 9090612340
15 Smt. Kalawati Yadav 9425917809
16 Shri Rajesh Batham 9826018395
17 Smt. Rakhi Kadel 8103369648
18 Shri Ravi Rai 9425091792
19 Mrs. Poonam Mohit Jaiswal 8770191697
20 Shri Prakash Sharma 9827089650
21 Shri Arpit Maheshchandra Dubey 9893289771
22 Mrs. Maya Rajesh Trivedi 9425917170
23 Mr. Rajat Subhash Mehta 9425092939
24 Shri Sushil Shrivas 9907777779
25 Dr. Yogeshwari Rathore 9977877740
26 Smt. Premlata Omprakash Rami 9826518288
27 Mrs. Rukhsana B. Anwar Nagori 7869880320
28 Shri Satyanarayan Chauhan 9425091224
29 Shri Rameshwar Dubey 9827371551
30 Smt. Najma B. Firoz Pathan 9907786736
31 Mrs. Nazia Sadiq Qureshi 7974719915
32 Smt. Shamshad Mehtab Lala 9406801272
33 Mrs. Leela Bai Verma 9893620391
34 Smt. Bharti Vijay Choudhary 9827226806
35 Shri Sangram Singh Bhatia 9993653651
36 Smt. Durga Shakti Singh Choudhary 7000644177
37 Shri Surendra Meher 9302239099
38 Shri Anil Gupta 9111061725
39 Shri Jitendra Kuwal 9522225022
40 Mrs. Janibai Rathore 9009955371
41 Shri Purushottam Malviya 9827781808
42 Mrs. Anjali Bal Krishna Patel 7000934267
43 Smt. Surabhi Sunil Chavand 6264570021
44 Smt. Neelam Raja Kalra 8989648079
45 Shri Rajendra Kuwal 9302737370
46 Shri Kailash Prajapat 9755698752
47 Smt. Divya Balwani 9009049000
48 Mrs. Anshu Gopal Agarwal 9827637377
49 Mrs. Abha Kushwaha 7828766326
50 Smt. Navita Vikas Malviya 9575109787
51 Mrs. Ashima Sengar 7000352732
52 Mrs. Sulekha Rajendra Vashisht 9977299226
53 Smt. Nirmala Karan Parmar 9340101848
54 Smt. Suganbai Babulal Baghela 8305302149

Head Office

Ujjain Municipal Corporation,
Chhatrapati Shivaji Bhavan, Agar Road,
Ujjain City, Ujjain - 456006, Madhya Pradesh

Social Sites

Parent Article: