Risali Municipal Corporation (RMC) Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0788-351 2793 (For Contact Support)

Citizen Services

  • Go to Official Website and click on services. There you will find all the options related to all the services.

Helpline Numbers

Sr. No. Service Helpline No.
1 ECI Helpline 1950
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Women Helpline 1091
4 Ambulance 102, 108
5 Police Control Room 100
6 Electricity Bill 1912
7 Excise (CSMCL) 14405
8 Food Department 18002333663
9 Mid-Day Meal 18002331152
10 CSC Helpline 180030003468
11 Raksha Team 7247001091
12 Emergency Service 112

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
Public Works Department
1 Sunil Dubey Executive Engineer 9300769151
2 Akhilesh Gupta Sub Engineer 8120205001
3 Diveshwari Chandrakar Sub Engineer 7415516779
4 Jayant Sharma Sub Engineer 7804999993
5 Rajveerchand Kaushik Sub Engineer 9407964946
6 Revati Raman Sharma Sub Engineer 9630197919
7 Akhilesh Kumar Verma Assistant Grade-02 9098874583
8 Anushri Sharma Assistant Revenue Inspector 9755194295
Steno Department
9 Chandrapal Harsmukh Sanitation Inspector 9589667314
Health Department
10 Amit Kumar Das Assistant Grade-02 7000231683
11 Amit Kumar Chandrakar Sanitation Supervisor 8103377184
12 Shanta Kumar Deslahare Sanitation Supervisor 9329084271
Building Permission
13 Devendra Kosariya Assistant Superintendent 9303806252
Establishment Branch
14 Mahesh Tandon Assistant Superintendent 9301966126
15 Kamlesh Kumar Sahu Sanitation Inspector 6263336819
Revenue Department
16 Dharmendra Mishra In-charge Health Officer 8770060276
17 Ravi Shrivastava Revenue Inspector 9907415479
18 Mangal Prasad Kure Revenue Inspector 8435278070
19 Santosh Tiwari Assistant Grade-02 7879272169
20 Doman Nishad Assistant Grade-03 9111128360
21 Vivek Ranganath Revenue Sub-Inspector 8839824568
22 Tikendra Verma Revenue Sub-Inspector 8815690366
23 Kishore Ramteke Revenue Sub-Inspector 7828259291
24 Rameshwar Ram Revenue Sub-Inspector 9303528585
Women & Child Development Department
25 Shailesh Sahu Assistant Grade-02 7879443834
Accounts Branch
26 Vinay Sharma Accountant 8839935002
Birth & Death Department
27 Yogesh Sure Assistant Revenue Inspector 9039049533
28 Khilesh Das Assistant Grade-03 9575191161
Vehicle Branch
29 Gopal Sinha Work Assistant Grade-02 9285107908

Mayor-in-Council Members

Sr. No. Department Name Contact No.
1 - Smt. Shashi Sinha 9303637509
2 Water Works, Legal and General Administration Department Shri Anil Deshmukh 7587055550
3 Health and Medical & Sanitation Department Shri Sanju Netam 9340754060
4 Housing, Environment & Public Works Department Shri MD Jahir Abbas 9713282786
5 Education, Sports & Youth Welfare Department Shri Saneer Sahu 9691420448
6 Food, Civil Supplies & Electricity Department Smt. Mamata Yadav 6266575722
7 Revenue, Market & Vehicles Department Shri Rohit Dhankar 9522221800
8 Rehabilitation and Town Planning / Horticulture & Communication Department Smt. Jamuna Thakur 8234082591
9 Women & Child Development, Social Welfare & Livelihood Department Smt. Ranjeeta Benuya 9340186144

Office Addresses

Email: nagarnigamrisali [at] gmail [dot] com

Sr. No. Office Address
(Risali Nagar Nigam)
1 Main Office BSP School No. 35, Near Kalyani Sheetla Mandir, Risali, Chhattisgarh - 490006, India,

Contact No.: 0788-4049469, 9329341984
2 Tanki Office Krishna Talkies Road, Shyam Nagar, Risali - 490020, Chhattisgarh

Social Sites

Parent Article: